DIY Home Improvement, Remodeling & Repair Forum > DIY Home Improvement > Electrical and Wiring > Help wire running wire thru Attic....




Help Support House Repair Talk by donating using the link above.
Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 05-14-2013, 03:49 PM  
nealtw
Contractor retired
 
nealtw's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Upper Fraser Valley, British Columbia
Posts: 23,445
Liked 2947 Times on 2583 Posts
Likes Given: 4854

Default

That's great but the cows won't fit in the attic. I guess cowboys are a thing of the past now.


nealtw is offline  
 
Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2013, 06:31 PM  
kok328
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Grand Blanc, MI
Posts: 2,724
Liked 241 Times on 204 Posts
Likes Given: 113

Default

Any particular reason you just don't go wireless with a router?
kok328 is offline  
 
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter DIY Home Repair Forum Replies Last Post
generator . my dryer 240 is a 3 wire. do i have to make it a 4 wire? mrcoffee36 Electrical and Wiring 17 11-04-2012 09:57 AM
Adding ceiling pot lights without running new wire from panel condoowner Electrical and Wiring 10 08-01-2012 03:51 PM
Running electrical wire in an offgrade house. TallPaul Electrical and Wiring 3 06-26-2009 08:09 AM
Nonfunctioning socket - running electrical wire to outlet notwoohoo Electrical and Wiring 3 03-20-2009 04:49 PM
Running wire for my Generator SeattleDIY Electrical and Wiring 5 11-12-2008 07:02 AM