DIY Home Improvement, Remodeling & Repair Forum > DIY Home Improvement > Electrical and Wiring > Help wire running wire thru Attic....

Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 05-14-2013, 03:49 PM  
Contractor retired
nealtw's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Upper Fraser Valley, British Columbia
Posts: 19,808
Liked 2183 Times on 1916 Posts
Likes Given: 3699


That's great but the cows won't fit in the attic. I guess cowboys are a thing of the past now.

nealtw is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2013, 06:31 PM  
Established Member
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Grand Blanc, MI
Posts: 2,543
Liked 196 Times on 167 Posts
Likes Given: 85


Any particular reason you just don't go wireless with a router?
kok328 is offline  
Reply With Quote

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter DIY Home Repair Forum Replies Last Post
generator . my dryer 240 is a 3 wire. do i have to make it a 4 wire? mrcoffee36 Electrical and Wiring 17 11-04-2012 09:57 AM
Adding ceiling pot lights without running new wire from panel condoowner Electrical and Wiring 10 08-01-2012 03:51 PM
Running electrical wire in an offgrade house. TallPaul Electrical and Wiring 3 06-26-2009 08:09 AM
Nonfunctioning socket - running electrical wire to outlet notwoohoo Electrical and Wiring 3 03-20-2009 04:49 PM
Running wire for my Generator SeattleDIY Electrical and Wiring 5 11-12-2008 07:02 AM